2023 - 2024 TEAMS

BOYS 2006

B2006 ECRL

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – GABRIEL GAMBOA

B2006 PREMIER

Director – GIO MEDINA

Coach – 

B2006 PREMIER 2

Director – GIO MEDINA

Coach – JOSUE LOPEZ

BOYS 2007

B2007 ECRL

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – JOEY CASCIO

B2007 ACADEMY

Director – GIO MEDINA

Coach – VICTOR ARIZPE

BOYS 2008

B2008 ECRL

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – EDDIE FONBON

B2008 ACADEMY

Director – GIO MEDINA

Coach – MARCO YBARRA

B2008 ACADEMY 2

Director – GIO MEDINA

Coach – JOEY GONZALEZ

BOYS 2009

B2009/10 ECRL

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – JOEY CASCIO

B2009 ACADEMY

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – LEONEL IBARRA

B2009 ACADEMY 2

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – MARCO YBARRA

B2009 PREMIER

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – LEONEL YBARRA

BOYS 2010

B2010 ECRL

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – DAVID ROWE

B2010 ACADEMY

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – JESSE ACEVEDO

B2010 PREMIER

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – DAVID ROWE

BOYS 2011

B2011 ECRL

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

B2011 PRE-ECNL B

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ

B2011 ACADEMY

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – NICK YBARRA

B2011 PREMIER

Director – JOEY CASCIO

Coach – DAVID ROWE

BOYS 2012

B2012 PRE-ECNL A

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – JOEY CASCIO

B2012 PRE-ECNL B

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – MARVIN TARROJA

B2012 ACADEMY

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – JOHN “BUBBA” WALTERS

B2012 PREMIER

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – JEFF NAIMAN

BOYS 2013

B2013 PRE-ECNL

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

B2013 PRE-ECRL

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

B2013 ACADEMY

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – TBD

B2013 ACADEMY

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – JOEY GONZALEZ

B2013 ACADEMY 2

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – JOSH ROBLES

B2013 PREMIER

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – ART GUERRERO

B2013 PREMIER 2

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – LUIS MAPRIGAT CATELLANOS

B2013 PREMIER 3

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – TBD

BOYS 2014

B2014 ELITE

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – TBD

B2014 ELITE 1

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ

B2014 ACADEMY

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – JOSUE LOPEZ PECHERAS

B2014 PREMIER

Director – ANGEL RODRIGUEZ

Coach – MARCO ANTONIO NUNO

BOYS 2015

B2015 ELITE

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – BRIAN CORDING

B2015 ELITE 2

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – JOSE ANGEL MORA

B2015 ACADEMY

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – JEFF TAYLOR

B2015 ACADEMY 2

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – MARCO ANTONIO NUÑO

B2015 PREMIER

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – RAFAEL LUA

BOYS 2016

B2016 ELITE

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – DANNY MADRIGAL

B2016 ELITE 2

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – JOSH ROBLES

B2016 ACADEMY

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – TBD

BOYS 2017

B2017 ELITE

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – OSCAR FLORES

B2017 ELITE 2

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – TBD

B2017 ACADEMY

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – GABO GAMBOA

GIRLS 2005/2006

U19 G2005/06 ECNL

Director – HANNAH SHEPHERD

Coach – RYAN MARQUEZ/HANNAH SHEPHERD

U19 G2005/06 ECRL

Director – GABRIEL GAMBOA

Coach – GABRIEL GAMBOA

G2005/06 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – LINH PHAM

GIRLS 2007

U17 G2007 ECNL

Director – HANNAH SHEPHERD

Coach – HANNAH SHEPHERD

U17 G2007 ECRL

Director – GABRIEL GAMBOA

Coach – GABRIEL GAMBOA

G2007 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – VICTOR ARIZPE

GIRLS 2008

U16 G2008 ECNL

Director – HANNAH SHEPHERD

Coach – HANNAH SHEPHERD

U16 G2008 ECRL

Director – GABRIEL GAMBOA

Coach – JOE HERNANDEZ

G2008 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ

G2008 ACADEMY 2

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – JAVIER RIOS

G2008 NPL

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – JAVIER RIOS

GIRLS 2009

U15 G2009 ECNL

Director – HANNAH SHEPHERD

Coach – JOE MONTOYA

U15 G2009 ECRL

Director – GABRIEL GAMBOA

Coach – ANTHONY RODRIGUEZ

G2009 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – LEONEL IBARRA

G2009 PREMIER

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – LEONEL IBARRA

GIRLS 2010

U14 G2010 ECNL

Director – HANNAH SHEPHERD

Coach – CAM ROGET

U14 G2010 ECRL

Director – GABRIEL GAMBOA

Coach – RICH DARE

G2010 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – JUAN IBARRA

G2010 ACADEMY 2

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – JOSE MONTANO

GIRLS 2011

U13 G2011 ECNL

Director – HANNAH SHEPHERD

Coach – JOE MONTOYA

U13 G2011 ECRL

Director – GABRIEL GAMBOA

Coach – JOE MONTOYA

G2011 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – OMAR ZAVALA

GIRLS 2012

G2012 PRE-ECNL

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – ABEL MARTINEZ

G2012 PRE-ECRL

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – JOHN “BUBBA” WALTERS

G2012 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – NICK YBARRA

GIRLS 2013

G2013 PRE-ECNL

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – OSCAR FLORES

G2013 PRE-ECRL

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – LUIS SANCHEZ

G2013 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – LUIS SANCHEZ

G2013 PREMIER

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – CORY BOOTH

GIRLS 2014

G2014 ELITE

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – ABEL MARTINEZ

G2014 ACADEMY

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – ROY LOPEZ

G2014 PREMIER

Director – ABEL MARTINEZ

Coach – HECTOR PADILLA

GIRLS 2015

G2015 ELITE

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – DANNY MADRIGAL

G2015 ACADEMY

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – GABE ARREDONDO

G2015 PREMIER

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – RICH DARE

GIRLS 2016

G2016 ELITE

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – RENE CHAVIRA

G2016 ACADEMY

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – ROY LOPEZ

GIRLS 2017

G2017 ELITE

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – GABE ARREDONDO

G2017 ACADEMY

Director – OSCAR FLORES

Coach – LINH PHAM

TO REQUEST A TRYOUT FOR ECNL CONTACT

HANNAH SHEPHERD

ECNL Director

hshepherd@rebelssoccerclub.com

TO REQUEST A TRYOUT FOR GIRLS ECRL CONTACT

GABRIEL GAMBOA

ECRL Girls Director

ggamboa@rebelssoccerclub.com

TO REQUEST A TRYOUT FOR BOYS ECRL CONTACT

JOEY CASCIO

ECRL Boys Director

joeym.cascio@gmail.com

TO REQUEST A TRYOUT FOR NON ECNL GIRLS TEAMS CONTACT

ABEL MARTINEZ

Girls Director Non ECNL Teams

amartinez@rebelssoccerclub.com